INTRODUCTION

This privacy policy describes the ways in which The Fast Marketing Cloud Software Solutions (“The Fast Marketing Cloud Software Solutions”, “We”, “Us”) protects the privacy of the user of our services and what personal data we collect and process about the user. Personal data refers to the information that can be used to identify a natural person.

  

Please note that this privacy policy covers the Personal Data that is related to the User (“User”) using the The Fast Marketing Cloud Software Solutions Services (“Service”, “Services”), which includes any websites, applications and other services under the Wegrow-app.com domain, as well as the The Fast Marketing Cloud Software Solutions homepage of www.wegrow-app.com (“Homepage”, “Website”, “Site”).  Any re-directions, links or referrals to second or third parties’ online services or websites that the user might come in contact with while in the domain of using the The Fast Marketing Cloud Software Solutions Service or Site are not applicable by this privacy policy. Please also be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any second or third parties.

PERSONAL DATA
In accordance with the provisions of the law of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the automated processing of personal data carried out from this website has been declared to the Commission National Center for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL).

During a visit to our site, the site user may be asked for information by means of questionnaires, forms and in particular when creating a customer account, subscribing to a newsletter or requesting contact.

The requested information, marked with an asterisk, is mandatory. They are necessary for processing requests. The other information is intended to better understand the users and is therefore optional.

This information is intended for THE FAST MARKETING CLOUD SOFTWARE, responsible for processing, none of this data is subject to marketing or export.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 06/01/1978, site users have the right to access, rectify and delete data concerning them and to object to their processing by contacting THE FAST MARKETING CLOUD SOFTWARE at contact@wegrow-app.com